CCBYNC Open access
Research

Exercise therapy versus arthroscopic partial meniscectomy for degenerative meniscal tear in middle aged patients: randomised controlled trial with two year follow-up

BMJ 2016; 354 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.i3740 (Published 20 July 2016) Cite this as: BMJ 2016;354:i3740

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
March 201731607224
February 2017327507609
January 2017112194367
December 2016102158350
November 2016203524707
October 201693400839
September 2016305724994
August 201670142604069
July 20168002829417664