CCBYNC Open access
Research

Exercise therapy versus arthroscopic partial meniscectomy for degenerative meniscal tear in middle aged patients: randomised controlled trial with two year follow-up

BMJ 2016; 354 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.i3740 (Published 20 July 2016) Cite this as: BMJ 2016;354:i3740

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 20170851177
August 201701717240
July 201701776333
June 201701959488
May 201703081528
April 201732437281
March 201742329315
February 2017327507609
January 2017112194367
December 2016102158350
November 2016203524707
October 201693400839
September 2016305724994
August 201670142604069
July 20168002829417664