Observations BMJ Confidential

Kate Granger: Quiet, determined, compassionate

BMJ 2014; 349 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.g7697 (Published 29 December 2014) Cite this as: BMJ 2014;349:g7697

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 20171310
August 20172690
July 20172451
June 20173050
May 20173750
April 20173592
March 201743110
February 201734192
January 20173070
December 20162560
November 201628152
October 201638102
September 20162451
August 2016212124
July 2016216552
June 20162641
May 20162381
April 20163692
March 201629184
February 201622132
January 201620172
December 201527104
November 201528252
October 20152190
September 2015211813
August 20152236
July 20156552
June 2015261212
May 201530225
April 201530174
March 201588239
February 20151076714
January 2015167925757
December 201418832469