CCBYNC Open access
Research

Fruit and vegetable consumption and mortality from all causes, cardiovascular disease, and cancer: systematic review and dose-response meta-analysis of prospective cohort studies

BMJ 2014; 349 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.g4490 (Published 29 July 2014) Cite this as: BMJ 2014;349:g4490

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
July 20170979139
June 201701212174
May 201701759232
April 201782237222
March 201773110307
February 201742643245
January 2017111783249
December 201661357174
November 2016201671398
October 2016112468274
September 201661716236
August 201651448236
July 201641273233
June 201651540268
May 201652342272
April 201692723303
March 201681641247
February 2016111771239
January 2016151766159
December 2015221525112
November 2015141940200
October 201591744161
September 201591286249
August 201551172314
July 201591528279
June 201581439276
May 2015211830427
April 2015302089502
March 2015143234655
February 2015161899680
January 20151623371047
December 201492420743
November 2014111806480
October 201411088319
September 201403337747
August 20140176633673
July 20140111921806