Personal View

Chief medical officers: the need for public health at the heart of government

BMJ 2013; 346 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.f688 (Published 5 February 2013)
Cite this as: BMJ 2013;346:f688

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014120
March 20146130
February 201416162
January 20147112
December 20132252
November 201318184
October 201328100
September 201324130
August 201315251
July 201363551
June 2013271272
May 201325649
April 201336564
March 201356937
February 2013107457524

THIS WEEK'S POLL