Old study sheds new light on the fatty acids and cardiovascular health debate

BMJ 2013; 346 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.f493 (Published 5 February 2013)
Cite this as: BMJ 2013;346:f493

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20143253
March 2014190164
February 201495204
January 201491195
December 2013116229
November 20131524916
October 20131676223
September 20131254318
August 20131293515
July 20131503314
June 20131965124
May 20133146423
April 20132368014
March 201327411631
February 20136074787262

THIS WEEK'S POLL