Christmas 2012: Yesterday’s World

Toilet hygiene in the classical era

BMJ 2012; 345 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e8287 (Published 17 December 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;345:e8287

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 201418292
March 2014857618
February 201437506
January 201474232
December 201359393
November 2013844813
October 201371747
September 201340669
August 201323452
July 201339728
June 201398728
May 2013791078
April 2013798515
March 201329833632
February 20131779611
January 201352839341
December 201255861371

THIS WEEK'S POLL