Christmas 2012: Thoughts for Today

Using speed of ageing and “microlives” to communicate the effects of lifetime habits and environment

BMJ 2012; 345 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e8223 (Published 17 December 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;345:e8223

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 201476445
March 201422510915
February 2014117376
January 2014146397
December 201314410410
November 201313815819
October 201312310218
September 20131657117
August 20131408818
July 201320314026
June 201328127054
May 20131929819
April 20131316611
March 20131599711
February 20132398615
January 201375929560
December 20127284069225

THIS WEEK'S POLL