The spectrum of thyroid disease and risk of new onset atrial fibrillation: a large population cohort study

BMJ 2012; 345 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e7895 (Published 27 November 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;345:e7895

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014019529
March 2014035339
February 2014026251
January 2014030765
December 2013036557
November 2013045880
October 2013147483
September 2013250762
August 2013051552
July 2013159596
June 2013268186
May 2013063597
April 2013147157
March 2013065585
February 20130541108
January 201301061197
December 201203690746
November 201203018478

THIS WEEK'S POLL