Editorials

The UK’s Research Excellence Framework 2014

BMJ 2012; 345 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e7797 (Published 21 November 2012) Cite this as: BMJ 2012;345:e7797

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 2017500
August 20171100
July 2017920
June 20171530
May 2017811
April 2017810
March 20171420
February 2017911
January 20171200
December 20161200
November 20162031
October 20162931
September 20163134
August 20162711
July 20162900
June 20162700
May 20162412
April 2016631
March 20161652
February 20162531
January 20164082
December 20152933
November 20152441
October 20154662
September 20153262
August 20151710
July 20152920
June 20151652
May 201521107
April 20152730
March 20151730
February 20151120
January 20152231
December 20143520
November 20141763
October 20141311
September 20141472
August 201416118
July 20141195
June 20141950
May 20141441
April 20141143
March 20141621
February 20141832
January 20141374
December 201317102
November 20134231
October 20133830
September 20131410
August 20131250
July 20131541
June 201332112
May 201327207
April 201323121
March 20132692
February 201326171
January 201390336
December 201217010047
November 201263335256