Statistical Question

What is a P value?

BMJ 2012; 345 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e7767 (Published 21 November 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;345:e7767

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014293113
March 2014949051
February 2014985623
January 2014664518
December 2013856524
November 20131559825
October 20131254615
September 2013775523
August 20138710442
July 2013495929
June 2013809741
May 201310714046
April 20131298520
March 201328813829
February 201357828132
January 2013101238939
December 2012908386110
November 201224111963586

THIS WEEK'S POLL