Christmas 2012: Research

The tooth fairy and malpractice

BMJ 2012; 345 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e3027 (Published 13 December 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;345:e3027

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20141510
March 20144995
February 201447111
January 20144161
December 20131157314
November 2013103346
October 201383144
September 201369151
August 201355194
July 201374145
June 201380166
May 2013114306
April 2013114132
March 2013119257
February 2013126373
January 201335218423
December 20129824294157

THIS WEEK'S POLL