Treating sciatica in the face of poor evidence

BMJ 2012; 344 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e487 (Published 13 February 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;344:e487

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014575
March 20142634
February 201434154
January 201432144
December 201329147
November 201338132
October 201331244
September 201325145
August 20131372
July 2013352414
June 20134194
May 201338307
April 20131461
March 201327147
February 201318207
January 201338174
December 201216121
November 2012434415
October 2012405722
September 2012713917
August 2012593017
July 2012414111
June 2012707133
May 2012907032
April 201214422560
March 2012290242150
February 20121049537146

THIS WEEK'S POLL