Study finds possible role for aspirin as treatment for colon cancer

BMJ 2012; 344 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e2988 (Published 25 April 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;344:e2988

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014340
March 20142196
February 20141092
January 201410101
December 20131853
November 201322154
October 201314122
September 201312102
August 2013961
July 201315116
June 20131562
May 20131983
April 201317182
March 20131783
February 20132231
January 20131681
December 201232235
November 201235399
October 201243268
September 2012334010
August 2012392510
July 2012405816
June 20121035917
May 20122278025
April 2012113022044

THIS WEEK'S POLL