What will the Health and Social Care Bill mean for the NHS in England?

BMJ 2012; 344 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e2159 (Published 20 March 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;344:e2159

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014623010
March 20141637320
February 2014144328
January 201442811839
December 201367820640
November 201374115234
October 201345212336
September 20131675014
August 2013150398
July 2013236488
June 20133206017
May 201347315151
April 201370019628
March 201338913921
February 20133509120
January 201351621434
December 201243715537
November 201284121244
October 201272721749
September 201263516242
August 201243810325
July 201271911936
June 201291320059
May 2012825290106
April 20121285385151
March 201227371087298

THIS WEEK'S POLL