Views & Reviews Medical Classics

Christina’s World

BMJ 2012; 344 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e2142 (Published 21 March 2012) Cite this as: BMJ 2012;344:e2142

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 2017621
August 20171130
July 20171131
June 2017731
May 2017920
April 20173100
March 20176120
February 20171130
January 20174160
December 20161320
November 2016540
October 2016710
September 20161442
August 2016910
July 2016310
June 201612130
May 20161910
April 20161131
March 20166101
February 2016740
January 2016520
December 2015722
November 2015620
September 2015610
August 2015352
July 2015200
June 2015522
May 2015201
April 201510162
March 2015310
February 2015110
January 2015420
December 2014310
November 2014130
October 2014400
September 2014342
August 20145132
July 20140173
June 20142151
May 20147401
April 201414450
March 20144661
February 20144400
January 20142251
December 20131260
November 20139250
October 20139333
September 20130230
August 2013350
July 20134110
June 201311201
May 20135190
April 20132220
March 20136191
February 2013190
January 20134120
December 2012481
November 20123180
October 201212211
September 20123131
August 2012353
July 2012430
June 20121272
May 20122392
April 201238809
March 201227115315