Letters Surgical performance

A narrow definition of performance perhaps?

BMJ 2012; 344 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e1439 (Published 28 February 2012) Cite this as: BMJ 2012;344:e1439

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
March 2017521
February 2017540
January 20171131
December 2016911
November 2016531
October 2016533
September 2016730
August 2016610
July 2016520
June 2016300
May 2016310
April 2016440
March 2016780
February 20161010
January 2016450
December 2015370
November 2015900
October 2015352
September 2015310
August 2015562
July 2015420
June 2015332
May 2015214
April 20155162
March 2015170
February 2015310
January 2015212
December 2014010
November 201427074
October 2014100
September 2014673
August 2014252
July 20141103
June 2014691
May 2014480
April 2014382
March 2014430
February 2014341
January 2014140
December 2013951
November 20131130
October 2013051
September 2013193
August 2013210
July 2013142
June 2013741
May 20130124
April 2013030
March 2013360
February 20135510
January 2013231
December 2012271
November 2012370
October 20121330
September 201215103
August 2012752
July 20123132
June 20125111
May 20128173
April 201214299
March 201215018815
February 2012124351