Feature Medical Devices

How safe are metal-on-metal hip implants?

BMJ 2012; 344 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e1410 (Published 28 February 2012) Cite this as: BMJ 2012;344:e1410

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
June 2017170811
May 2017289041
April 2017177231
March 20172110331
February 20173101515
January 20172103525
December 2016299223
November 20161112740
October 20161205834
September 20163128047
August 20161122929
July 20160120921
June 20162120827
May 20161115233
April 20163111025
March 20163112045
February 20161118931
January 201616122719
December 20151998416
November 201518103227
October 2015488430
September 2015977428
August 2015582522
July 2015696742
June 2015381658
May 201515106146
April 201529112562
March 2015311210104
February 2015990776
January 20152118163
December 20140108546
November 2014075325
October 2014031620
September 2014099238
August 2014096843
July 2014097136
June 20140145694
May 20140199370
April 201402092156
March 201402141130
February 201402435208
January 20140162079
December 20131202089
November 201312848164
October 201302289123
September 201301786145
August 201301461112
July 201311663172
June 20130158299
May 201301799108
April 20130152573
March 20130169467
February 20130142275
January 20130159374
December 20120138696
November 201202523185
October 201202151180
September 201201860153
August 201201949147
July 201202454169
June 201212988219
May 201262645540
April 201203657567
March 20120134141609
February 20128114637568