Rise in life expectancy is marred by widening inequality gap

BMJ 2012; 344 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.e1141 (Published 15 February 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;344:e1141

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014531
March 2014730
February 2014640
January 2014700
December 2013821
November 20131972
October 2013973
September 2013451
August 20131052
July 2013821
June 20132931
May 20131520
April 2013430
March 20131241
February 2013431
January 2013950
December 2012862
November 201235152
October 201212184
September 201211175
August 20122452
July 20123262
June 201232112
May 20123553
April 2012811217
March 2012706124
February 201262238490

THIS WEEK'S POLL