Navigating the shoals in hypertension: discovery and guidance

BMJ 2012; 344 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.d8218 (Published 13 January 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;344:d8218

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20141974
March 2014776122
February 201422116
January 20141782
December 201326109
November 201330114
October 20131575
September 20131894
August 2013112011
July 20132173
June 201336135
May 201333278
April 201313257
March 201316184
February 201326133
January 20131574
December 2012992
November 201232226
October 201227274
September 2012343015
August 2012401912
July 2012303821
June 2012654719
May 2012755735
April 2012706147
March 2012796750
February 2012265250188
January 2012698534367

THIS WEEK'S POLL