BMJ 2012; 344 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.d8210 (Published 4 January 2012)
Cite this as: BMJ 2012;344:d8210

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
January 2014100
December 2013100
November 2013100
October 2013001
September 2013100
August 2013151
July 2013400
June 2013432
May 2013310
March 2013111
February 2013102
January 2013320
November 2012310
October 2012311
September 2012332
August 2012202
July 2012010
June 2012242
May 2012242
April 2012422
March 2012956
February 2012654
January 20128211643

THIS WEEK'S POLL