News

Abortion does not increase mental health problems in women, shows review

BMJ 2011; 343 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.d8045 (Published 09 December 2011) Cite this as: BMJ 2011;343:d8045

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 2017300
August 2017700
July 2017920
June 2017921
May 20171030
April 2017802
March 2017632
February 2017770
January 20171550
December 20161820
November 2016741
October 2016731
September 20161300
August 20161300
July 2016900
June 20161510
May 2016500
April 2016620
February 2016331
January 2016410
December 2015400
November 2015531
October 20156113
September 2015422
August 2015100
July 2015311
June 2015325
May 2015220
April 2015911
March 2015963
February 2015711
January 20154510
December 20145301
November 2014420
October 2014100
September 2014244
August 20142232
July 20140810
June 20141050
May 2014231
April 2014200
March 20141232
February 2014472
January 2014360
December 20131220
November 20131381
October 2013732
September 2013421
August 2013630
July 2013743
June 2013996
May 2013762
April 20138142
March 20131051
February 2013352
January 2013362
December 201218155
November 201224137
October 20121482
September 20121282
August 2012711
July 201218133
June 20121474
May 201228107
April 20123582
March 201240169
February 2012442213
January 2012954521
December 201164713754