A third of all cancers in the UK are potentially preventable, finds review

BMJ 2011; 343 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.d7999 (Published 6 December 2011)
Cite this as: BMJ 2011;343:d7999

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 201415300
March 2014273102
February 201419940
January 201420620
December 20133061
November 20134930
October 20134610
September 20139220
August 20136220
July 20133884
June 20136962
May 20137330
April 20137631
March 20136351
February 20133120
January 20135230
December 20126531
November 201292113
October 20126060
September 20121040
August 20121492
July 201212134
June 20121520
May 20121142
April 20125131
March 20125876
February 201249137
January 2012694019
December 201186131787

THIS WEEK'S POLL