CCBYNC Open access
Research

Effect of tranexamic acid in traumatic brain injury: a nested randomised, placebo controlled trial (CRASH-2 Intracranial Bleeding Study)

BMJ 2011; 343 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.d3795 (Published 01 July 2011) Cite this as: BMJ 2011;343:d3795

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 2017012536
August 2017021725
July 2017022221
June 2017029732
May 2017023956
April 2017226057
March 2017022348
February 2017022750
January 2017322562
December 2016220729
November 2016220242
October 2016226647
September 2016227948
August 2016123248
July 2016523244
June 2016928426
May 2016330750
April 2016118844
March 2016219245
February 2016224336
January 2016227236
December 2015332132
November 2015236035
October 2015222033
September 2015028257
August 2015026573
July 2015222394
June 20153185183
May 2015527250
April 2015224559
March 20154305100
February 2015421360
January 2015215459
December 2014711346
November 201469342
October 201414816
September 2014015743
August 2014016651
July 2014020564
June 2014018840
May 2014026668
April 2014031757
March 2014028784
February 2014023270
January 2014021741
December 2013321937
November 2013331865
October 2013127759
September 2013322855
August 2013123360
July 2013421047
June 2013326451
May 2013220668
April 2013118558
March 2013019228
February 2013018834
January 2013122832
December 2012021841
November 20120397113
October 20120339116
September 2012934383
August 2012827660
July 20121932686
June 20122231473
May 201250432172
April 20121382107
March 20120299126
February 20120311115
January 2012032098
December 20110382144
November 201130246120
October 201194217148
September 2011130242156
August 2011234260234
July 20112601612998