Feature Medical Devices

Out of joint: The story of the ASR

BMJ 2011; 342 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.d2905 (Published 14 May 2011) Cite this as: BMJ 2011;342:d2905

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
October 2017019414
September 2017036716
August 201701937
July 2017016311
June 2017016913
May 2017022615
April 2017022213
March 2017141525
February 2017144226
January 2017224511
December 2016120923
November 2016119310
October 2016426114
September 2016017423
August 2016227318
July 201611978
June 2016021710
May 2016222014
April 201611416
March 2016015722
February 2016025542
January 2016020016
December 2015019813
November 2015021011
October 201502245
September 2015017025
August 2015015616
July 2015012623
June 2015017324
May 2015019837
April 2015019684
March 2015042357
February 2015051621
January 2015160460
December 2014020320
November 2014016817
October 201401456
September 2014027228
August 2014023127
July 2014022612
June 2014060134
May 2014090440
April 2014091865
March 2014084697
February 2014199964
January 2014267327
December 2013155027
November 2013294350
October 2013180359
September 2013281441
August 2013160243
July 2013142732
June 2013241038
May 2013374556
April 2013041640
March 2013134125
February 2013034724
January 2013043925
December 2012028422
November 2012071857
October 2012046561
September 2012137960
August 2012832326
July 2012740950
June 2012444564
May 20129917343
April 20123168721
March 201267119761
February 201274221952
January 201252946158
December 2011064778
November 2011157531126
October 201185591112
September 20117748572
August 20119852592
July 2011118745148
June 2011266769257
May 201127103188553