Risk of venous thromboembolism in users of oral contraceptives containing drospirenone or levonorgestrel: nested case-control study based on UK General Practice Research Database

BMJ 2011; 342 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.d2139 (Published 21 April 2011)
Cite this as: BMJ 2011;342:d2139

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014023525
March 2014047665
February 2014247793
January 2014351984
December 2013856231
November 2013564275
October 20138569102
September 2013645870
August 20131445198
July 2013363953
June 20131138473
May 2013637775
April 2013526235
March 2013019931
February 2013127134
January 2013033745
December 2012028424
November 2012044261
October 2012024743
September 20121626345
August 20122135685
July 20122428046
June 20122248176
May 20123352262
April 20120750121
March 2012039085
February 20120422142
January 20120566111
December 20110539138
November 2011146557207
October 2011575362208
September 2011653224180
August 2011370277173
July 2011624469259
June 20119611049618
May 2011197711831097
April 2011502810181575

THIS WEEK'S POLL