Views & Reviews Personal View

We need a simple test for prosopagnosia

BMJ 2011; 342 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.d1736 (Published 23 March 2011) Cite this as: BMJ 2011;342:d1736

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
October 20171960
September 201726140
August 20172190
July 20173240
June 20171460
May 201716100
April 20171640
March 20173170
February 201714170
January 20171980
December 201632120
November 20161610
October 201630120
September 201610120
August 201615110
July 20161970
June 20163150
May 20161850
April 20161260
March 201611230
February 20161990
January 20166140
December 201512200
November 20151790
October 2015750
September 201513100
August 201513200
July 2015954
June 20152160
May 20151650
April 20159124
March 2015570
February 2015680
January 20151870
December 201415100
November 20142450
October 2014970
September 201414180
August 201413230
July 20140372
June 20146240
May 20145400
April 201420200
March 20146280
February 201410180
January 201416110
December 201327210
November 201336210
October 201310390
September 20138600
August 20138270
July 20134390
June 201325940
May 2013121480
April 201321540
March 201331350
February 201322300
January 201323340
December 201236410
November 2012115490
October 201284550
September 201241520
August 201225480
July 20127410
June 201211260
May 201239260
April 201295150
March 201226220
February 201239130
January 201247150
December 201130200
November 201144310
October 201133180
September 20113480
August 201123120
July 201122140
June 201132370
May 2011391520
April 20111171330
March 20119105540