Gun control

Australian and US gun deaths compared

BMJ 2011; 342 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.d1005 (Published 15 February 2011)
Cite this as: BMJ 2011;342:d1005

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20141370
March 20141290
February 20144110
January 2014920
December 20133720
November 201315180
October 201324190
September 2013770
August 2013820
July 201316100
June 201324110
May 201310140
April 20137250
March 20137170
February 201317160
January 201325200
December 201239150
November 20121430
October 201217100
September 20121090
August 201230180
July 201259190
June 20121420
May 2012810
April 20124610
March 201216110
February 20121570
January 20121740
December 20111500
November 20111850
October 20111630
September 20111580
August 20111350
July 20112250
June 20111450
May 201123100
April 201164300
March 201163270
February 20117343260

THIS WEEK'S POLL