Secrets of the MMR scare

How the case against the MMR vaccine was fixed

BMJ 2011; 342 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.c5347 (Published 6 January 2011)
Cite this as: BMJ 2011;342:c5347

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20140173190
March 2014066870
February 2014045750
January 2014068330
December 2013335720
November 2013458870
October 2013738720
September 2013238510
August 2013430830
July 2013631430
June 2013935370
May 20131540470
April 2013352740
March 2013018100
February 2013019480
January 2013013960
December 2012016570
November 2012031070
October 2012028220
September 2012230590
August 2012627310
July 2012222470
June 2012722100
May 201212428830
April 2012034470
March 2012030930
February 2012033770
January 201243641910
December 2011028670
November 201151934100
October 2011200626640
September 2011218626170
August 2011205327390
July 2011231732210
June 201170221720
May 201174832370
April 2011118444680
March 2011199665920
February 20113393106280
January 2011462751129240

THIS WEEK'S POLL