Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20140730
March 201403210
February 201402340
January 201401760
December 201313180
November 201301540
October 201322810
September 201322440
August 201301800
July 201311770
June 20133950
May 201321450
April 20130970
March 20130760
February 20130710
January 201301070
December 20120530
November 201201100
October 201201050
September 20120890
August 20124770
July 2012111070
June 20126740
May 2012181330
April 201201580
March 201201330
February 201201340
January 20120980
December 20110880
November 201123690
October 201140750
September 201132480
August 201126380
July 201137570
June 201135400
May 201163880
April 201128690
March 2011741550
February 20111593270
January 2011330020420
December 2010245440

THIS WEEK'S POLL