CCBYNC Open access
Research Christmas 2009: Young and Old

Perceived age as clinically useful biomarker of ageing: cohort study

BMJ 2009; 339 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.b5262 (Published 14 December 2009) Cite this as: BMJ 2009;339:b5262

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
October 2017011720
September 2017018732
August 2017020528
July 2017018458
June 2017020553
May 2017042930
April 2017019433
March 2017334234
February 2017336416
January 20171325844
December 20161619230
November 20162418147
October 20161517666
September 2016914397
August 2016915825
July 20163022241
June 20162925767
May 20162734326
April 201611230126
March 20162218329
February 20161516023
January 20162118523
December 20152515627
November 20152014326
October 20152118920
September 20154011539
August 20152111642
July 2015913333
June 20151412947
May 20153128051
April 20151414838
March 2015816746
February 2015816225
January 20151319030
December 20143519930
November 20141213923
October 20140558
September 2014018928
August 2014018427
July 2014023830
June 2014132128
May 2014052925
April 2014035731
March 2014139620
February 2014026331
January 2014033924
December 2013151830
November 20131073325
October 20136105836
September 2013430728
August 2013628233
July 2013520322
June 2013620525
May 2013326921
April 2013120815
March 201311678
February 2013220527
January 2013016225
December 201201377
November 2012124428
October 2012018218
September 2012414720
August 20122217114
July 20121816217
June 20123423420
May 201211328616
April 2012139410
March 2012048321
February 2012039126
January 2012045020
December 2011022619
November 2011199521
October 20114510933
September 20115810924
August 20115812629
July 201111114956
June 2011679845
May 2011659639
April 2011239335
March 2011748829
February 20115312427
January 20114811537
December 2010667463
November 20101109160
October 2010738047
September 201010710644
August 20101056563
July 2010517231
June 20105325875
May 2010429247
April 20108914246
March 2010163210116
February 2010630282123
January 2010542619351
December 2009577745981027