Practice Change Page

Advise use of rear facing child car seats for children under 4 years old

BMJ 2009; 338 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.b1994 (Published 11 June 2009) Cite this as: BMJ 2009;338:b1994

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
March 2017394180
February 2017513470
January 2017449270
December 2016445390
November 20164123964
October 2016487300
September 2016490330
August 2016564340
July 2016613280
June 2016710450
May 2016661220
April 2016616490
March 2016613240
February 2016485290
January 2016623420
December 2015492260
November 2015569160
October 201547790
September 20151168830
August 2015438440
July 2015463260
June 2015431360
May 2015526420
April 2015714410
March 2015542220
February 2015881410
January 2015599260
December 2014440450
November 2014276250
October 2014121140
September 201428670
August 2014493160
July 201464640
June 2014260210
May 2014564150
April 2014941530
March 2014557280
February 2014379320
January 2014458230
December 2013467320
November 2013490300
October 2013416160
September 2013447240
August 2013436290
July 2013468410
June 2013361310
May 2013334270
April 2013325140
March 2013229170
February 2013196110
January 2013261140
December 2012238100
November 2012416190
October 2012335300
September 2012290150
August 2012221450
July 2012183220
June 2012222270
May 2012288530
April 2012612160
March 2012617150
February 2012494380
January 20127174860
December 201106420
November 2011293510
October 2011825230
September 20111084090
August 20111193290
July 20111213740
June 20111072810
May 2011982540
April 20111053160
March 20111465960
February 20111764710
January 20112184820
December 20101234520
November 20101904780
October 20101434170
September 20101307680
August 201017110650
July 20101694600
June 20102272490
May 20101172260
April 20101203330
March 20101182430
February 20101332630
January 20101583230
December 20091051530
November 2009772420
October 20091832900
September 20092224470
August 200935215140
July 20094117790
June 2009197629511