Dynamic spread of happiness in a large social network: longitudinal analysis over 20 years in the Framingham Heart Study

BMJ 2008; 337 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.a2338 (Published 5 December 2008)
Cite this as: BMJ 2008;337:a2338

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 201401512112
March 201412404166
February 201412249188
January 20143159888
December 2013322338251
November 2013232693166
October 2013132603165
September 2013163609159
August 201391671118
July 2013161862137
June 2013201959122
May 2013102529207
April 20132165792
March 20130135388
February 20131110270
January 2013094863
December 2012074467
November 201221165143
October 201221032134
September 201281385173
August 20123891283
July 2012401141109
June 2012571364114
May 20121611370179
April 2012111947155
March 201201366188
February 201201581232
January 201201581140
December 201101456212
November 20111131275176
October 20112071316351
September 20111961493199
August 2011144135690
July 2011140145483
June 20111371129101
May 2011193876129
April 20112301086124
March 20112141123193
February 20112221249183
January 20112061108182
December 20102311233160
November 20102801390232
October 20102721305221
September 20101851423203
August 20101471277122
July 20101711619170
June 20101471455170
May 20101291647190
April 20101881468225
March 20102411951231
February 20102302199261
January 20102642494254
December 20093262281232
November 20093002304303
October 20093871954322
September 20092921983360
August 20091741006170
July 20092221225164
June 20094101122237
May 20092381717323
April 20093433525379
March 200910292518534
February 20099922904712
January 2009226664432028
December 20083807265686320

THIS WEEK'S POLL