Research

Inability to get up after falling, subsequent time on floor, and summoning help: prospective cohort study in people over 90

BMJ 2008; 337 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.a2227 (Published 17 November 2008) Cite this as: BMJ 2008;337:a2227

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 2017046612
August 2017071331
July 2017083928
June 2017164236
May 20171106220
April 2017093449
March 2017493824
February 2017382326
January 2017477846
December 2016572524
November 2016372241
October 2016278737
September 2016384020
August 2016258314
July 2016368720
June 2016178921
May 2016481633
April 2016169980
March 2016371947
February 2016357333
January 2016562921
December 2015651212
November 2015853016
October 2015255619
September 2015449232
August 2015345355
July 2015250828
June 2015256937
May 2015673158
April 20151066357
March 2015063245
February 2015046238
January 2015326715
December 2014116726
November 2014213534
October 20141707
September 201401799
August 2014026428
July 2014018414
June 2014059818
May 2014360030
April 2014067422
March 2014271724
February 2014057418
January 2014049211
December 2013153415
November 2013359529
October 2013147929
September 2013053920
August 2013343410
July 2013051321
June 2013248914
May 2013160222
April 2013033319
March 2013035511
February 2013129611
January 2013027214
December 2012025825
November 2012027629
October 2012029421
September 2012424920
August 2012221619
July 20122127510
June 20121530821
May 2012533126
April 2012231820
March 2012026213
February 2012034210
January 2012037818
December 2011027812
November 2011624620
October 20111041413
September 20111527513
August 20111723316
July 2011917724
June 20111819434
May 20111517422
April 20111416033
March 2011646745
February 20111075652
January 20111021325
December 20101817315
November 20102823026
October 20101820724
September 20101621524
August 20102327427
July 20101222018
June 20101322219
May 20102423921
April 20101822625
March 20101821425
February 2010822317
January 20103429848
December 20093625249
November 20091919633
October 20092319223
September 20091616524
August 20092012414
July 20092012134
June 20092415133
May 20093718641
April 20094614240
March 200912615963
February 20095118767
January 200990255121
December 2008306650330
November 2008629893372