US health care

America’s health choices

BMJ 2008; 337 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.a1563 (Published 23 September 2008)
Cite this as: BMJ 2008;337:a1563

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014700
March 20144600
February 20142910
January 20141000
December 20132600
November 20132710
October 20132710
September 20132210
August 20135820
July 20132830
June 20133310
May 20132230
April 201341140
March 20131870
February 2013510
January 20131820
December 2012320
November 20122520
October 2012900
September 2012220
August 2012210
July 2012200
June 2012800
May 20121700
April 20122240
March 20121700
February 20121220
January 20121100
December 20111300
November 2011610
October 2011800
September 20111110
August 20111000
July 2011600
June 2011800
May 2011210
April 20111230
March 2011820
February 20111220
January 20111010
December 2010610
November 2010840
October 2010740
September 2010670
August 20102200
July 20102130
June 20102180
May 20101150
April 20105140
March 20100220
February 20102160
January 20102170
December 20091190
November 20091140
October 20094280
September 20095230
August 20091220
July 20092300
June 20095250
May 20092340
April 20092240
March 20097360
February 20096170
January 200912330
December 200813221
November 2008241360
October 20081522870
September 20081802440

THIS WEEK'S POLL