Editorials

Economic evaluation of health interventions

BMJ 2008; 337 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.a1204 (Published 29 September 2008) Cite this as: BMJ 2008;337:a1204

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 201751270
August 201794260
July 2017153420
June 201799290
May 2017125360
April 2017126500
March 2017118610
February 201763480
January 2017108740
December 201652360
November 201657290
October 201658190
September 201656260
August 201651340
July 201652200
June 201681380
May 201691480
April 2016121470
March 20161201140
February 2016127710
January 2016130910
December 201551230
November 201558220
October 201555400
September 201557340
August 201539220
July 201536170
June 201560280
May 201573350
April 201581410
March 201572370
February 201565450
January 201547300
December 201440260
November 201418220
October 20141270
September 201450241
August 201446202
July 201411641
June 201444420
May 2014110380
April 201466450
March 201487310
February 201485210
January 201449360
December 201364280
November 201352400
October 201376300
September 201343340
August 201335160
July 201344290
June 201354270
May 201353320
April 201343320
March 201334430
February 201339270
January 201327230
December 20121980
November 201245260
October 201221200
September 201242200
August 201285100
July 201234140
June 20123270
May 201227390
April 201237390
March 201236300
February 201226340
January 201247310
December 201145200
November 201152190
October 201174230
September 201135150
August 201145110
July 201131120
June 201129120
May 201136120
April 201142250
March 201148320
February 201186240
January 201154230
December 201020150
November 201068290
October 201031110
September 201037340
August 20102260
July 20101990
June 201026140
May 20103670
April 201026140
March 201067401
February 201082420
January 201061810
December 200939280
November 200946280
October 200935200
September 200930190
August 200917200
July 200929210
June 200920170
May 200922360
April 200923290
March 200951490
February 200942470
January 200927370
December 200835431
November 200860680
October 200811839164
September 20081941550