Innate left handedness and risk of breast cancer: case-cohort study

BMJ 2005; 331 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.38572.440359.AE (Published 13 October 2005)
Cite this as: BMJ 2005;331:882

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 201407111
March 20140668
February 20140632
January 20140544
December 20130813
November 2013113415
October 20130541
September 20130779
August 201308610
July 20130436
June 2013167112
May 2013010310
April 20130203
March 20130274
February 20130251
January 20130144
December 20120304
November 201204914
October 20120334
September 201223010
August 201211612
July 20121208
June 201215217
May 20123186
April 201203112
March 20120165
February 20120287
January 201213511
December 201103020
November 201156828
October 2011141819
September 20112610927
August 2011101516
July 20111688
June 2011248215
May 2011213915
April 2011232117
March 2011163030
February 2011233017
January 201192912
December 201013157
November 20105159
October 2010171912
September 201010139
August 2010151720
July 201010179
June 20103247
May 201011618
April 201010910
March 2010391813
February 201032147
January 2010363915
December 2009363131
November 2009383255
October 2009363624
September 2009284015
August 2009322510
July 2009342915
June 20096409
May 20091405
April 200901212
March 200905515
February 200904211
January 200903313
December 200801214
November 200805021
October 200806721
September 200803320
August 20080366
July 200803420
June 200805826
May 200803923
April 200805917
March 200805431
February 200805221
January 200803734
December 200704821
November 200706127
October 200708740
September 200705720
August 200704124
July 200704919
June 200705114
May 2007019871
April 200704830
March 200704923
February 200705849
January 200705751
December 200604736
November 200609054
October 200608446
September 200605441
August 200603837
July 200624124
June 200604831
May 200604538
April 200638855
March 200619890
February 2006112292
January 20065138116
December 20053170131
November 200513492359
October 20051130412418
September 2005004126

THIS WEEK'S POLL