RESEARCH POINTERS

Metformin and reduced risk of cancer in diabetic patients

BMJ 2005; 330 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.38415.708634.F7 (Published 2 June 2005)
Cite this as: BMJ 2005;330:1304

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014032751
March 20140788156
February 2014047778
January 2014043559
December 2013148862
November 2013057867
October 2013050764
September 2013051381
August 2013044758
July 2013024738
June 2013022756
May 2013131659
April 2013031348
March 2013033645
February 2013019237
January 2013020832
December 2012025032
November 2012034778
October 2012027879
September 2012126587
August 20121825760
July 2012327869
June 20122414640
May 20126414985
April 20122293113
March 2012023778
February 2012029078
January 2012034883
December 2011028275
November 20113233675
October 20118017880
September 20118413867
August 20117212264
July 20117315359
June 20117212367
May 20118618275
April 20115117180
March 20117918296
February 20115916493
January 20116818890
December 20105517668
November 2010120261106
October 201098333112
September 2010157567108
August 20105922071
July 20109920285
June 20104920469
May 20104727191
April 20107125397
March 20108326980
February 20104121869
January 201065270106
December 20093627066
November 20096433797
October 200987461143
September 200968356116
August 20094424193
July 20092326882
June 20091723770
May 2009814354
April 200907546
March 2009017255
February 2009016241
January 200909942
December 2008011865
November 2008010941
October 2008011740
September 2008011447
August 200809435
July 200809032
June 2008010951
May 2008012455
April 200809445
March 2008012165
February 200808945
January 2008011752
December 200707144
November 2007010865
October 2007010164
September 200708445
August 2007010347
July 200707441
June 200706426
May 2007013264
April 200708060
March 200705946
February 200707274
January 200709058
December 200605936
November 200609673
October 200609963
September 2006010980
August 200609178
July 200618257
June 200607258
May 2006011569
April 2006011768
March 2006111587
February 200609881
January 200609770
December 2005110289
November 2005111587
October 20053138109
September 20055143161
August 20050190132
July 20051262197
June 2005229681250
May 200500899
April 2005001669

THIS WEEK'S POLL