Editorials

Reducing knife crime

BMJ 2005; 330 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.330.7502.1221 (Published 26 May 2005) Cite this as: BMJ 2005;330:1221

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
May 20174870
April 201786135
March 2017105105
February 20176140
January 2017120100
December 2016120122
November 201678113
October 201699244
September 20168980
August 20169741
July 20166570
June 20169574
May 20161096302
April 201694153
March 201675333
February 201674300
January 20168220
December 2015105186
November 201552306
October 20152571
September 20153055
August 20152733
July 20152400
June 20154610
May 20152611
April 201512530
March 20156410
February 20155340
January 20156681
December 2014288121
November 201473232
October 20144252
September 20147974
August 201411143
July 201431273
June 2014136101
May 2014982110
April 2014213185
March 201417293
February 2014375182
January 2014124197
December 2013103110
November 201362203
October 201345102
September 20133453
August 20132650
July 20134730
June 20136872
May 201346215
April 201349112
March 20135830
February 201344187
January 201385295
December 2012249110
November 201274153
October 201289315
September 20122592
August 20121120
July 20121331
June 201221105
May 20123144
April 201264187
March 201287229
February 20121431910
January 2012221794
December 2011031911
November 2011342299
October 201113521520
September 2011861646
August 2011651513
July 201167502
June 20117633
May 201111798
April 20111222010
March 20111976514
February 20111705416
January 2011240359
December 2010136254
November 2010307536
October 20102669521
September 201023665
August 2010131258
July 2010136173
June 2010199100
May 20102044011
April 20102306911
March 201028210716
February 20101695910
January 20102087216
December 2009164825
November 20092136915
October 200923611920
September 2009168155
August 2009141154
July 2009127273
June 2009206367
May 20091567218
April 200919214612
March 200928022834
February 200926215735
January 200928413710
December 200814932952
November 200818554268
October 200817644950
September 20089339734
August 20088030716
July 200811383077
June 20086985657
May 20084443941
April 20083134125
March 20081735613
February 20082044721
January 20082144610
December 2007192766
November 2007533497
October 2007432378
September 20073718614
August 2007431453
July 20072514212
June 2007311803
May 2007372824
April 20074829310
March 20075435615
February 200747199139
January 20072824818
December 20063620422
November 20064330335
October 20062925924
September 20062529420
August 2006141177
July 20063010510
June 2006201106
May 2006472610
April 200624159
March 200614127
February 200628133
January 20062593
December 2005141154
November 2005201054
October 2005258814
September 2005231025
August 2005331127
July 200515730411
June 20053433401112
May 20053036975644