Evidence based medicine has come a long way

BMJ 2004; 329 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.329.7473.990 (Published 28 October 2004)
Cite this as: BMJ 2004;329:990

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 201412134
March 201415144
February 201424162
January 201430163
December 201325180
November 201333257
October 201322269
September 2013193017
August 201318156
July 201322115
June 201331143
May 201328268
April 201326224
March 20133463
February 201335123
January 201357113
December 201249246
November 201296355
October 2012733710
September 2012536221
August 201225225
July 2012662410
June 20125283
May 201268154
April 2012110167
March 2012924013
February 20121294621
January 20121194113
December 201101287
November 2011911119
October 2011469938
September 2011395922
August 2011455822
July 2011552718
June 2011561115
May 2011813216
April 2011872922
March 2011987223
February 2011852724
January 20111066727
December 2010572317
November 20101079239
October 20101095826
September 20101066241
August 20101097234
July 2010624327
June 2010683320
May 2010964727
April 2010835331
March 2010943736
February 2010735138
January 2010945741
December 2009674124
November 2009925530
October 2009615932
September 2009574716
August 2009364427
July 2009334422
June 2009383315
May 2009415132
April 2009585638
March 2009726835
February 2009463119
January 2009564931
December 2008377452
November 20084612284
October 2008549853
September 2008308324
August 2008247026
July 2008127435
June 2008279142
May 200849938
April 2008713954
March 2008513647
February 2008712659
January 20083716238
December 200712120142
November 20074114751
October 20072713843
September 20072312549
August 20071511036
July 2007178545
June 20073712350
May 20072010765
April 20073314350
March 20075215067
February 20073514942
January 20072311661
December 2006327946
November 20063110567
October 20062614853
September 20062912366
August 2006219849
July 2006247243
June 20061210257
May 20064111451
April 20062414556
March 20063313996
February 20062613483
January 20065011861
December 20056411057
November 20052712682
October 20054414359
September 20053714247
August 20055414535
July 20053815247
June 20056116933
May 20056024697
April 20055518554
March 20059127764
February 200510332886
January 200595406191
December 200489366317
November 200416214471245
October 2004851195816

THIS WEEK'S POLL