Papers

Accuracy of Ottawa ankle rules to exclude fractures of the ankle and mid-foot: systematic review

BMJ 2003; 326 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.326.7386.417 (Published 22 February 2003) Cite this as: BMJ 2003;326:417

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 2017027345
August 2017066361
July 2017060861
June 2017063058
May 2017083278
April 2017066787
March 20170858100
February 2017274699
January 20173578102
December 2016338459
November 20161636677
October 20161347285
September 2016740877
August 2016639441
July 20161139472
June 20161362736
May 201614600114
April 20161146488
March 20161334785
February 20161756257
January 20162465650
December 20151476458
November 20151090777
October 20151769063
September 2015350195
August 2015643588
July 20151035862
June 20158337100
May 201514772165
April 201514886163
March 201511771139
February 201523657190
January 201510668128
December 201413933107
November 20145114786
October 2014280475
September 20140262474
August 20140379885
July 20140100297
June 201401108118
May 201401352249
April 201401708162
March 201401978161
February 201401601196
January 2014101401118
December 2013151344118
November 2013401928209
October 2013191653140
September 2013291498131
August 2013241973123
July 2013272085117
June 2013272499146
May 2013303030218
April 201362073110
March 20130149676
February 20130143090
January 20131206555
December 20120186278
November 201213177144
October 201212937154
September 201252632130
August 201272266168
July 201212236481
June 2012342612101
May 2012674109203
April 201203222128
March 201201954143
February 201202244185
January 20120251092
December 201101261106
November 2011511438158
October 20111702920138
September 20114672765138
August 20111382371265
July 2011133238388
June 2011126230996
May 20111102785146
April 20111613200159
March 20111742646178
February 20111022262132
January 2011832228153
December 2010851636137
November 2010921789194
October 20101131754165
September 20101161108123
August 201011076375
July 201011974654
June 201010992691
May 20109286991
April 201010385969
March 2010160873172
February 201018178896
January 201017074796
December 200911951264
November 2009168711148
October 200915794490
September 20091301020140
August 200915182399
July 20099375850
June 2009331110587
May 200917279994
April 200945743264
March 2009105938123
February 20091271020109
January 2009107958211
December 2008122688108
November 20081371030105
October 2008104112584
September 20088987263
August 20084675753
July 20085189546
June 20086098680
May 200869101989
April 20085995754
March 20084586768
February 200810794891
January 20084274979
December 20073255452
November 20078493271
October 200788960127
September 200765905123
August 20074578556
July 200759633111
June 20076157271
May 200769799109
April 200761697104
March 2007121899107
February 2007114764150
January 2007115715279
December 2006104546118
November 2006184893159
October 2006219808166
September 2006104614103
August 20069250992
July 2006123596113
June 2006105446102
May 2006150506104
April 2006167535171
March 2006155675191
February 200698557209
January 2006128381133
December 2005125452116
November 2005185428178
October 2005151566163
September 2005154435174
August 200511222393
July 2005107159114
June 2005115351164
May 2005205316160
April 2005164609141
March 2005151427162
February 2005115452242
January 2005177475189
December 200413835799
November 2004152395162
October 2004103337179
September 2004131577132
August 2004149397119
July 200414437194
June 2004123314123
May 2004161433122
April 2004127381133
March 2004125339156
February 2004116340176
January 2004141281171
December 2003158173142
November 2003190265130
October 2003204374201
September 2003236334197
August 2003205369177
July 2003310344214