Editorials

Child protection—lessons from Victoria Climbié

BMJ 2003; 326 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.326.7384.293 (Published 08 February 2003) Cite this as: BMJ 2003;326:293

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 20172034
August 20172510
July 20171500
June 20172340
May 20175264
April 201738127
March 20172972
February 20172472
January 201748144
December 201641154
November 201635187
October 20163162
September 20164221
August 20162510
July 20163750
June 20162811
May 20163562
April 201623117
March 201629146
February 201634151
January 201631105
December 201559173
November 201537173
October 20153083
September 20151331
August 20151143
July 2015600
June 20151440
May 201523110
April 201531114
March 201539121
February 20152794
January 201533125
December 201421113
November 201414410
October 2014332
September 20141000
August 20141520
July 20140266
June 20141610
May 20142691
April 201437175
March 201472195
February 20143771
January 2014561810
December 201362185
November 201343140
October 201360113
September 20132185
August 20131521
July 20131721
June 20133341
May 201350142
April 201346195
March 20132491
February 20134941
January 20132483
December 201219132
November 201246257
October 20124931
September 201217154
August 20123361
July 2012900
June 2012710
May 20122672
April 201236104
March 20123391
February 20124274
January 201251353
December 20110426
November 201194316
October 2011243311
September 201115228
August 2011131210
July 201115105
June 201127144
May 201152117
April 20115183
March 201185187
February 2011821512
January 201198163
December 201074710
November 20107965
October 2010169164
September 2010157116
August 20105164
July 201061133
June 201063141
May 201090415
April 2010842911
March 201064584
February 201045467
January 201052466
December 2009426310
November 2009918912
October 20091209913
September 200948178
August 200928133
July 20093692
June 200942138
May 2009106386
April 200959435
March 2009776419
February 200930529
January 200924406
December 200868931
November 20081416813
October 20081913513
September 200869213
August 200816815
July 2008610510
June 200811345
May 2008118528
April 20082320016
March 20082219114
February 20081817615
January 20083015917
December 20079684
November 2007201555
October 2007351518
September 200711629
August 20073646
July 20070789
June 200731064
May 2007415317
April 2007214611
March 2007618921
February 2007719633
January 2007713620
December 20061311629
November 20064218554
October 20062016455
September 2006169824
August 200694815
July 200626119
June 200676313
May 2006119717
April 20061711218
March 2006410135
February 2006119836
January 200665527
December 2005129519
November 20051114129
October 2005189228
September 200597420
August 20055608
July 200574217
June 20051013327
May 20051012621
April 20051915536
March 20053121047
February 20051719246
January 20053215837
December 20043411731
November 20043211447
October 20042512238
September 2004109228
August 2004010425
July 2004411919
June 2004513226
May 200449430
April 2004211739
March 2004313178
February 2004011129
January 2004011226
December 2003211323
November 2003215047
October 2003212939
September 2003015029
August 2003014016
July 2003015016