The quality of health information on the internet

BMJ 2002; 324 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.324.7337.557 (Published 9 March 2002)
Cite this as: BMJ 2002;324:557

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 20144483
March 201476163
February 201462101
January 201469174
December 20137365
November 201365307
October 201375268
September 201323113
August 201325157
July 201338267
June 201349179
May 201339209
April 201335194
March 201343299
February 201336145
January 201332164
December 201255193
November 20121354815
October 2012102245
September 201233154
August 201229295
July 2012195214
June 201236148
May 2012933511
April 2012733710
March 20121023913
February 2012109239
January 2012824715
December 2011013636
November 20112115443
October 20117912453
September 20118110746
August 20115510536
July 2011972920
June 20111152310
May 20111464236
April 20111843213
March 20111996218
February 20112043520
January 20111284214
December 20101373315
November 20101995518
October 20102297117
September 20102356420
August 20101385833
July 20101166627
June 20101196417
May 20101634216
April 20101586432
March 20101655826
February 20101184824
January 20101076817
December 200989428
November 20091207820
October 20099911834
September 20091194119
August 200984239
July 2009813315
June 2009692811
May 2009944817
April 2009964824
March 20091306120
February 20091353731
January 2009695923
December 20084814338
November 20084620634
October 20083823838
September 20084217921
August 20081713820
July 2008413215
June 2008717725
May 2008318021
April 2008819829
March 20081117431
February 20081116317
January 2008814524
December 2007613325
November 20071725338
October 20072426327
September 20071616720
August 2007916222
July 20071412215
June 20072615224
May 20072117630
April 20071914615
March 20072518535
February 20071316725
January 20072615425
December 2006229717
November 20063522455
October 20063418939
September 20062214124
August 20061712033
July 2006713020
June 20061011936
May 2006317836
April 2006916845
March 20061718357
February 20061016144
January 20061214543
December 2005713126
November 2005623650
October 20051316535
September 2005815047
August 2005714535
July 20051516541
June 20051017741
May 20051318137
April 20051014053
March 20051719362
February 20051920567
January 20052327434
December 20042515555
November 20041319745
October 2004517365
September 2004916138
August 2004422044
July 2004214536
June 2004320247
May 2004023361
April 2004021639
March 2004028858
February 2004021859
January 2004019745
December 2003221360
November 2003034286
October 2003030299
September 2003020057
August 2003022554
July 2003018657

THIS WEEK'S POLL