Education And Debate For and against

Cannabis control: costs outweigh the benefitsForAgainst

BMJ 2002; 324 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.324.7329.105 (Published 12 January 2002) Cite this as: BMJ 2002;324:105

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 20174375
August 201760247
July 20173975
June 20176161
May 20171194112
April 20171294017
March 20171275617
February 201768165
January 20174587
December 20163584
November 201640125
October 201658106
September 20162451
August 20163422
July 20163871
June 201612217448
May 201671613
April 2016829319
March 2016524517141
February 201696134
January 201635104
December 20153730
November 201573225
October 201561142
September 20153432
August 20154053
July 20153442
June 20153684
May 201565114
April 2015692711
March 201550217
February 201545156
January 20151783915
December 20141585213
November 201487356
October 201446157
September 201484142
August 201423795
July 2014211130
June 201438418
May 201442319
April 2014563312
March 2014693913
February 2014463713
January 201464113
December 2013102166
November 201370178
October 20132773
September 201317113
August 2013963
July 20132287
June 20132191
May 201343307
April 201329347
March 2013414810
February 2013222614
January 201322145
December 201264243
November 20121966010
October 2012109285
September 2012512013
August 201230253
July 201216102
June 2012291311
May 2012911417
April 20121816018
March 20121724111
February 2012168242
January 20122085816
December 2011022584
November 20112735525
October 20119642241
September 20115413418
August 20113613720
July 2011126766
June 20112331913
May 20113004732
April 20113985632
March 20116439329
February 20114984411
January 20115675013
December 20104615315
November 2010138113847
October 2010203014328
September 201013234621
August 20102054717
July 20106826410
June 201012369425
May 201010058134
April 201086210520
March 2010100912626
February 2010706638
January 20109315012
December 20094966415
November 2009104014825
October 200966611118
September 2009395436
August 20091032615
July 2009359537
June 2009917519
May 20095068923
April 200951113020
March 20097409216
February 20095615015
January 20096429724
December 20082544445
November 200841100035
October 20084571525
September 20083144625
August 2008513722
July 20082643420
June 200897101731
May 20082545239
April 20082655234
March 20081450233
February 20082347926
January 20085967746
December 20072631831
November 20077881878
October 20074551969
September 20073525738
August 20071012731
July 20074321034
June 20078336551
May 20073626479
April 20075422545
March 20078743645
February 20077730932
January 20079233436
December 20064024028
November 20068434259
October 20066716649
September 2006409414
August 2006277738
July 2006219720
June 20063911934
May 20068418933
April 200645200214
March 200655294309
February 200635214162
January 200632227103
December 20051022786
November 200524264175
October 200522323170
September 2005911389
August 200516127103
July 200568152
June 20054813530
May 200548211103
April 20056519869
March 200579234106
February 20054823848
January 20051819955
December 20043820533
November 20043527555
October 20042114736
September 2004616729
August 2004215230
July 2004414423
June 2004320744
May 2004719462
April 2004215068
March 20042222109
February 2004012953
January 2004113864
December 2003013764
November 20033205109
October 2003010261
September 200308145
August 200309124
July 2003710191