Human anthrax in India may be linked to vulture decline

BMJ 2001; 322 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.322.7282.320/c (Published 10 February 2001)
Cite this as: BMJ 2001;322:320.3

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014700
March 2014800
February 2014610
January 2014810
December 20131710
November 20131010
October 2013600
September 20133310
August 20132200
July 20131320
June 20131910
May 20132610
April 20131500
March 20131500
February 20132800
January 20134410
December 20121500
November 20121100
October 2012800
September 2012100
August 2012300
July 2012110
June 2012200
May 2012400
April 20121210
March 2012750
February 2012310
January 20121210
December 2011080
November 2011160
October 2011530
September 2011170
August 2011180
July 2011600
June 20111800
May 2011310
April 20111420
March 2011520
February 20111210
January 2011610
December 2010910
November 2010600
October 20102330
September 20101890
August 2010430
July 2010520
June 20101010
May 2010430
April 2010200
March 2010400
February 20101000
January 20101820
December 2009900
November 20091510
October 20091400
September 20091000
August 2009610
July 20091210
June 20091130
May 20091120
April 2009810
March 20092100
February 2009720
January 2009720
December 20080140
November 20084210
October 20081190
September 20080150
August 20081240
July 20080250
June 20082230
May 20080120
April 20080150
March 2008070
February 20080350
January 20080270
December 20070100
November 20073190
October 20072160
September 20071200
August 2007240
July 2007030
June 20072110
May 2007070
April 20070100
March 20071150
February 2007090
January 2007080
December 2006020
November 2006092
October 20061160
September 20063180
August 20060170
July 2006090
June 2006080
May 2006063
April 20062210
March 20062180
February 20061110
January 20061110
December 2005270
November 2005180
October 20051170
September 20050170
August 20050113
July 2005940
June 20051130
May 2005080
April 2005120
March 20056170
February 20052120
January 200511140
December 200424370
November 20044150
October 2004161
September 20040230
August 20040500
July 20040400
June 20040180
May 20040170
April 20040220
March 20040161
February 20040140
January 20040280
December 20030100
November 20030140
October 20030130
September 20030240
August 20030320
July 20030100

THIS WEEK'S POLL