Education And Debate

Systematic reviews from astronomy to zoology: myths and misconceptions

BMJ 2001; 322 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.322.7278.98 (Published 13 January 2001) Cite this as: BMJ 2001;322:98

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
June 20175646
May 20173038
April 201732119
March 2017492016
February 2017524823
January 201733913
December 2016341312
November 2016281113
October 20161004671
September 201668937
August 20163956
July 20163842
June 2016541613
May 201652614
April 201629513
March 201650997
February 2016632142
January 2016771920
December 20158589
November 2015721411
October 20151425048
September 2015321010
August 20153972
July 20152077
June 20151592
May 20152712
April 20152442
March 20153666
February 201547713
January 2015561014
December 2014452017
November 2014342112
October 2014351222
September 20143464
August 201415106
July 20141428
June 201444235
May 201460215
April 2014592810
March 2014504221
February 2014633515
January 2014703614
December 20131282612
November 2013864817
October 20136411180
September 201354289
August 2013133515
July 201323176
June 201329204
May 201324114
April 201327266
March 201321174
February 201315296
January 201316179
December 201215184
November 2012556124
October 20121448858
September 2012674719
August 2012533014
July 201213247
June 2012263110
May 2012292015
April 2012362514
March 2012262110
February 2012914928
January 2012362816
December 201103813
November 2011225024
October 201111978184
September 2011895951
August 2011683016
July 2011751121
June 2011481116
May 2011711820
April 2011502224
March 2011662624
February 2011592568
January 2011321216
December 2010302123
November 2010702322
October 2010943961
September 2010741327
August 2010412935
July 2010392529
June 2010602034
May 2010583731
April 2010772435
March 2010833155
February 2010583771
January 2010632423
December 2009311720
November 2009482922
October 2009534065
September 2009421317
August 2009453122
July 2009311713
June 2009272626
May 2009322427
April 2009462816
March 2009815355
February 2009943444
January 2009602742
December 2008233522
November 2008314634
October 200811210788
September 2008375337
August 200811335
July 200873632
June 2008116219
May 200855829
April 200876329
March 200856244
February 200856035
January 2008105437
December 2007133528
November 2007175132
October 2007146844
September 2007154034
August 2007124522
July 2007104027
June 2007106333
May 2007105926
April 2007157333
March 200786330
February 2007136141
January 200788264
December 200696033
November 2006166552
October 2006148955
September 2006127325
August 2006174939
July 200675924
June 2006384120
May 2006748650
April 2006346779
March 2006778116
February 200678195
January 200696969
December 200577531
November 200558635
October 2005613766
September 2005812844
August 200565829
July 200555341
June 2005175444
May 200557452
April 200524948
March 2005109645
February 2005910079
January 20051512054
December 20042514155
November 2004109231
October 2004610580
September 2004712956
August 2004211655
July 2004711858
June 2004011252
May 200409438
April 200409933
March 2004112168
February 2004111466
January 2004017165
December 2003012436
November 2003013342
October 2003014162
September 2003016485
August 200308843
July 200305818