The Quality Of Life

Three lessons for a better cycling future

BMJ 2000; 321 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.321.7276.1582 (Published 23 December 2000) Cite this as: BMJ 2000;321:1582

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
August 20176910
July 20177120
June 201710210
May 201711661
April 201713450
March 201714560
February 201713620
January 2017157111
December 201614182
November 2016156121
October 201612850
September 201617761
August 201614751
July 201613820
June 201616320
May 201618630
April 201613910
March 201613350
February 201613261
January 201611650
December 201515301
November 201514262
October 201513440
September 201511853
August 201598114
July 201511420
June 20159021
May 2015129131
April 201518092
March 201517120
February 201512330
January 201515360
December 201414595
November 201413693
October 201410620
September 201418941
August 2014217163
July 201462066
June 2014168111
May 201418090
April 201413251
March 20149171
February 201497133
January 2014106104
December 201313831
November 2013129143
October 2013116187
September 20137272
August 201389123
July 2013129115
June 2013110133
May 2013101151
April 20137270
March 20137851
February 20134621
January 20133692
December 201292102
November 2012187343
October 2012137236
September 20126092
August 201267515
July 20123550
June 201219183
May 201255267
April 2012204362
March 2012254331
February 2012154213
January 2012181457
December 201101784
November 20111229714
October 20113542714
September 2011423507
August 20113424813
July 201142823
June 201174398
May 201192253
April 201170303
March 2011126247
February 201198337
January 201153138
December 201088397
November 2010134485
October 20101646416
September 2010814618
August 2010275416
July 20100435
June 201005111
May 201003213
April 20100722
March 201004115
February 20100334
January 20100264
December 20090301
November 20090255
October 20090354
September 20090377
August 200904428
July 200902610
June 20090646
May 20090516
April 200907113
March 200906114
February 200904313
January 200907912
December 2008024351
November 2008033938
October 2008047027
September 2008051223
August 2008062832
July 2008079726
June 20080137941
May 2008064421
April 2008049722
March 2008040738
February 2008030419
January 2008031012
December 200704948
November 2007042521
October 2007070726
September 2007053412
August 2007059120
July 2007053716
June 2007069612
May 2007051816
April 2007030816
March 2007026711
February 2007027814
January 2007024019
December 200602118
November 2006035619
October 2006035521
September 2006049628
August 2006041129
July 2006041144
June 2006058332
May 2006055336
April 2006058448
March 2006148334
February 2006038518
January 2006053835
December 2005131811
November 2005336529
October 2005247839
September 2005043720
August 2005041621
July 2005042223
June 2005055230
May 2005240118
April 2005029028
March 2005042711
February 200502964
January 2005036417
December 2004037714
November 2004076819
October 2004032820
September 2004149229
August 2004045215
July 2004046836
June 200401727146
May 2004047025
April 2004059023
March 2004055236
February 2004028915
January 2004038840
December 2003074358
November 2003041824
October 2003041223
September 2003047025
August 2003042512
July 2003051119