Obituaries

David Harry SmithFrancis John HallinanRichard HaskellAlfred Gordon HendersonMark MehtaJohn SarkiesIsabel Gertrude SmithMaureen Anne Tudor (Mrs Dulake)David WolfsonKenneth William Woolhead

BMJ 2000; 321 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.321.7262.708 (Published 16 September 2000) Cite this as: BMJ 2000;321:708

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 2017700
August 20171500
July 20171200
June 20171400
May 20171510
April 20171300
March 20171100
February 20171800
January 2017900
December 20162900
November 20161920
October 20163000
September 20161400
August 20162000
July 20165100
June 20163511
May 20164500
April 20161100
March 2016300
February 20161620
January 20162210
December 20156400
November 20153712
October 20151800
September 20153320
August 20153600
July 20152900
June 20154600
May 20155300
April 20154400
March 20153520
February 20154100
January 20153920
December 20144530
November 20142700
October 20141510
September 20143500
August 20145300
July 20140392
June 20142440
May 20144400
April 20143900
March 20143200
February 20142200
January 20141300
December 20131121
November 20131621
October 2013500
September 20131422
August 20131600
July 20131100
June 2013800
May 20131300
April 2013500
March 2013400
February 2013500
January 2013431
December 2012421
November 2012600
October 20121300
September 2012300
August 2012300
July 2012200
June 2012200
May 2012900
April 20121010
March 20121000
February 2012600
January 20121430
December 20110120
November 20114121
October 201112112
September 2011591
August 2011582
July 20111532
June 2011500
May 20112301
April 2011200
March 20111400
February 20112200
January 20112310
December 2010600
November 20101201
October 20101200
September 2010920
August 2010910
July 2010950
June 2010700
May 2010700
April 2010700
March 2010211
February 2010400
January 2010800
December 2009820
November 2009501
October 2009505
August 2009720
July 2009510
June 2009510
May 2009400
April 2009410
March 2009100
February 20091100
January 20091023
December 2008261
November 20085103
October 20082107
September 20080116
August 2008195
July 20085331
June 20083557
May 20081244
April 20080145
March 2008093
February 20080101
January 20080125
December 20070135
November 20070132
October 20071106
September 20073184
August 20070138
July 20070138
June 20070156
May 20071112
April 200711011
March 200701712
February 200701315
January 20070138
December 2006066
November 20060314
October 2006048
September 20060611
August 20060212
July 20060380
June 20060125
May 20061264
April 20060450
March 20060470
February 20061170
January 20060100
December 20050100
November 20050102
October 20050250
September 20050260
August 20050272
July 20050230
June 2005052
May 2005151
April 2005020
March 20050170
February 20050130
January 20050261
December 20040280
November 20040161
October 20040110
September 20040260
August 20040120
July 20040331
June 20041221
May 20040110
April 20040181
March 20040240
February 20040110
January 20040260
December 20030140
November 20030160
October 20030200
September 20030130
August 20030211
July 20030210