Letters

Ending genital mutilation

BMJ 2000; 321 doi: https://doi.org/10.1136/bmj.321.7260.570/a (Published 02 September 2000) Cite this as: BMJ 2000;321:570

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

AbstractFullPDF
September 2017510
August 2017520
July 20171310
June 2017710
May 20171800
April 2017910
March 2017700
February 2017810
January 2017610
December 2016400
November 20161200
October 2016410
September 2016730
August 2016510
July 2016300
June 2016600
May 20161900
April 2016800
March 20161400
February 20161300
January 20161500
December 20151130
November 2015700
October 20151210
September 2015600
August 2015600
July 20152100
June 20151200
May 20151700
April 20151000
March 2015710
February 2015400
January 20151110
December 20141010
November 2014200
October 20141100
September 20141000
August 20141110
July 20140130
June 2014400
May 2014410
April 2014800
March 2014500
February 2014710
January 20141100
December 2013510
November 2013310
October 2013530
September 2013210
August 20131000
July 2013500
June 2013300
May 2013300
April 2013320
March 2013400
February 2013420
January 2013520
December 2012410
November 20121020
October 2012100
September 2012500
August 2012100
July 2012220
June 2012300
May 20121210
April 20121410
March 20121420
February 20121720
January 2012610
December 2011040
November 20112290
October 20114480
September 20112410
August 20114460
July 20115170
June 2011430
May 2011610
April 2011570
March 2011160
February 2011710
January 2011140
December 2010110
November 201014100
October 20101630
September 201018100
August 20101460
July 201010110
June 2010840
May 2010570
April 20101370
March 20106140
February 20108220
January 2010770
December 200911120
November 20094140
October 20095110
September 2009750
August 20097100
July 20091090
June 20093110
May 200911100
April 20098140
March 20098260
February 20097130
January 20091270
December 200811050
November 20083740
October 200811000
September 20082860
August 20085790
July 20081980
June 200821040
May 20080970
April 200821080
March 200801030
February 20081860
January 20081690
December 20070900
November 20072900
October 20073870
September 20071710
August 20072910
July 20070740
June 20075970
May 200711110
April 200751220
March 200711050
February 200731120
January 200741250
December 200651160
November 200661892
October 200651240
September 20062750
August 20060750
July 20068880
June 200651200
May 200631332
April 200661470
March 200631910
February 200651320
January 200671070
December 200501180
November 200511740
October 200521610
September 200531270
August 200551003
July 200511010
June 20052870
May 200511510
April 200531550
March 200521620
February 200511620
January 200571490
December 2004211560
November 200451830
October 200411590
September 2004121450
August 20040960
July 200401450
June 200401210
May 200401280
April 200401830
March 200402010
February 200401210
January 200401290
December 200301360
November 200302040
October 200301960
September 200301000
August 200301020
July 200301010