Association of glycaemia with macrovascular and microvascular complications of type 2 diabetes (UKPDS 35): prospective observational study

BMJ 2000; 321 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.321.7258.405 (Published 12 August 2000)
Cite this as: BMJ 2000;321:405

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 201451215206
March 201432038414
February 201441548329
January 2014741230293
December 20132401262290
November 20132891613381
October 20132411429360
September 20132141286342
August 20131771128298
July 20131791151388
June 20131591133315
May 20131921607416
April 2013481082201
March 201341002189
February 20137771151
January 201310786149
December 20128834160
November 2012161518269
October 2012351359289
September 2012201136293
August 201262979252
July 2012401233294
June 20122231009273
May 2012486661394
April 2012121074317
March 201201162323
February 201201060314
January 20120994285
December 20110870224
November 2011269836311
October 2011869613365
September 2011663553273
August 2011545499335
July 2011510468336
June 2011501398332
May 2011660538392
April 2011729532383
March 2011596871473
February 2011203779292
January 2011186804300
December 2010197875282
November 20102041227362
October 20102131088364
September 2010201901344
August 20104281389340
July 20107811577288
June 20103971086304
May 20103441076416
April 20102581437407
March 20102741448448
February 2010235932332
January 2010221911368
December 2009167589262
November 2009302901365
October 2009496615338
September 2009539429344
August 2009477403279
July 2009429417343
June 2009636458290
May 2009560463339
April 2009722345305
March 20091190627410
February 2009917420326
January 2009797499338
December 2008658417339
November 2008603534422
October 2008659644436
September 2008538467372
August 2008292397288
July 2008246445339
June 2008431541465
May 2008246501305
April 2008206727363
March 2008232717352
February 2008207713369
January 2008203602274
December 2007138482273
November 2007214586395
October 2007288532384
September 2007290465390
August 2007202322281
July 2007171324280
June 2007194382321
May 2007232445362
April 2007245471326
March 2007235552576
February 2007213446297
January 2007227441304
December 2006210350217
November 2006236537364
October 2006257485340
September 2006248357327
August 2006167280296
July 2006177363237
June 2006167564266
May 2006147709333
April 2006182675325
March 2006292894555
February 2006183661318
January 2006204597297
December 2005225374271
November 2005366590396
October 2005248568346
September 2005237474354
August 2005190428316
July 2005175315298
June 2005166371357
May 2005186410377
April 2005198449392
March 2005178543433
February 2005252536451
January 2005257578320
December 2004259499328
November 2004361621425
October 2004231527425
September 2004230573360
August 2004281477374
July 2004310446325
June 2004284483331
May 2004248468404
April 2004206404350
March 2004239394410
February 2004239348375
January 2004186452332
December 2003130272244
November 2003190377302
October 2003183379425
September 2003157323330
August 2003232299286
July 2003165304308

THIS WEEK'S POLL