All journals from the BMJ Publishing Group should be free online

BMJ 2000; 320 doi: http://dx.doi.org/10.1136/bmj.320.7228.188 (Published 15 January 2000)
Cite this as: BMJ 2000;320:188.1

Article usage

Article metrics provide readers and authors with an indication of how often a specific article has been accessed month by month. It counts three formats - abstract/extract, full text and pdf. The page is updated each day.

HW statistics

Monthly Stats

MonthAbstractFullPDF
April 2014300
March 2014400
February 2014610
January 2014500
December 2013530
November 2013310
October 2013600
September 2013520
August 20131200
July 2013670
June 2013600
May 2013610
April 2013100
March 2013310
February 2013400
January 20131510
December 2012100
November 20121720
October 2012500
September 2012110
August 2012210
July 2012300
June 2012110
May 2012230
April 2012400
March 2012300
February 2012930
January 2012650
December 2011050
November 2011110
October 2011270
September 2011090
August 2011380
July 2011260
June 2011650
May 2011830
April 2011500
March 2011720
February 2011430
January 2011140
December 2010330
November 2010700
October 20101630
September 20101240
August 2010410
July 2010240
June 2010240
May 2010450
April 2010100
March 2010430
February 2010230
January 2010050
December 2009600
November 2009830
October 2009920
September 2009710
August 2009350
July 2009110
June 2009200
May 2009930
April 2009640
March 2009860
February 2009650
January 2009350
December 2008060
November 20084140
October 20081160
September 20081110
August 2008060
July 20081110
June 20082100
May 2008090
April 2008050
March 2008060
February 2008060
January 2008060
December 2007350
November 20070110
October 20070110
September 2007260
August 2007030
July 2007060
June 2007060
May 2007120
April 2007070
March 2007060
February 2007250
January 20070130
December 20061100
November 20060112
October 2006250
September 2006060
August 20060120
July 20060120
June 20060170
May 20060192
April 20060140
March 20061150
February 20060180
January 20060140
December 20050140
November 20054381
October 20053410
September 20050250
August 20052333
July 20050140
June 20050100
May 20054250
April 20050150
March 20052340
February 20050440
January 20055400
December 200417400
November 20044310
October 20041290
September 20041370
August 20042470
July 20040310
June 20040460
May 20040340
April 20040330
March 20040451
February 20040200
January 20040630
December 20030580
November 20030720
October 20030860
September 200301090
August 200301670
July 20030660

THIS WEEK'S POLL